Home Page

Staff List

LEADERSHIP TEAM

 

Headteacher:                                               Ms Caroline Boyle

Deputy Headteacher                                   Ms Mel Gambrill

Assistant Headteacher

(Safeguarding and Pastoral Care)              Mrs Sarah Day

Assistant Headteacher

(English)                                                      Mr Joe Gale

Early Years Phase Leader:                         Mrs Dianne Cuming

Middle Phase Leader:                                 Miss Caroline Walker (Maternity Leave)

Upper Phase Leader:                                  Miss Alice Read      

 

CLASS TEACHERS

 

Saplings                     Nursery                      Ms Karen Whiddington

Holly                           Reception                  Mrs Dianne Cuming 

Elm                             Reception                  Miss Leanne Snodgrass

Cherry                        Reception                  Miss Evi Tsiampera

Maple                         Year 1                        Miss Daisy Gathern 

Beech                        Year 1                        Miss Sophie McKenna

Walnut                       Year 1                        Miss Samantha French  

Willow                        Year 2                        Mrs Sarah Day 

Sycamore                  Year 2                        Miss Laura Wilde 

Chestnut                    Year 2                        Miss Laura Isaacs

Cedar                         Year 3                        Miss Jessica Cribb  

Juniper                       Year 3                        Mr Michael Burns

Hazel                          Year 3                        Mr Jagdeep Singh

Rowan                        Year 4                        Miss Tarini Mehtotra 

Mulberry                     Year 4                        Mrs Sarah Seward

Laurel                         Year 4                        Miss Joanna Elsen   

Oak                             Year 5                        Mrs Sophy Byfield  

Aspen                         Year 5                        Mr Trevor Phipps and Ms Faye Greenwell 

Spruce                        Year 5                        Miss Robyn Churchouse

Acacia                        Year 6                        Ms Alice Read and Mrs Kirsty Clarke

Redwood                    Year 6                        Mr Tom Pontifex  

Sequoia                      Year 6                        Mr Joe Gale

 

NON-CLASS BASED TEACHERS

Inclusion Manager                                          Mrs Ewa Shah

SENCO                                                           Ms Iro Papakonstantiou

PPA Teachers                                                 Ms Fiona Dodd

              Mrs Anouska Clark

              Mrs Ann Gwynn

             Mrs Laxmi Gurung

SUPPORT STAFF

 

Teaching Assistants                          Mrs Pam Stephens

Mrs Sharon Parker

Mrs Noreen Fitzgerald

Mrs Julie Hitchman

Mrs Kay Wadell

Mrs Anna Upton

Ms Kim Kan

Mrs Daksha Ladva

Mrs Sharon Sadon

Mrs Sarah Richardson

Mrs Kate Brook

Miss Becky Wentzell

Miss Sarah Pratley

Miss Diellza Azemi

Mrs Gurpreet Johal

Mrs Lucy Wasley

Mrs Emma Shilson

Mrs Danielle Foakes

Miss Olatz Lopez

         

Nursery Nurses                                 Ms Durkani Osman

                                                          Mrs Machala Godfrey

 

School Business Manager:               Miss Colette Walsh

 

Administration Officer:                       Mrs Debbie Cranston

 

Administration Assistant:                 Mrs Sally Kenchington

                                                        Mrs Elaine Queen

 

Site Manager:                                    Mr Jay Allen

 

Premises Assistant:                           Mr Gary Cuming

 

Medical/Welfare:                                Ms Audrey Casey

 

Lunchtime Supervisors:                    Ms Sally Kenchington (SMSA Supervisor)

                                                          Mrs Min Owens

Mrs Tara Thornley

Mrs Caroline Burr

                                                          Mrs Albena Gergova          

                                                          Miss Diellza Azemi

                                                          Miss Carrie Glassup

                                                          Miss Nicola Davis

                                                          Miss Laura Tisdale

                                                          Mrs Zakia Rashidi

                                                          Mrs Carly McCrystal

                                                          Mrs Dolly Bains

                                                                                                                   

Cleaners:                                           Mrs Jane Garvey

                                                          Mrs Manuela Alvez

                                                          Ms Marie Simpson

                                                          Mrs Maria Soares

                                                          Mrs Emelia Antonio

                                                                                                                                        

Breakfast Club Leader                      Mrs Noreen Fitzgerald

Breakfast Club Assistants:                Mrs Jane Garvey

                                                          Mrs Leaine Holley

                                                          Mrs Caroline Burr

                                                          Mrs Min Owens

                                                          Ms Audrey Casey

 

 

After School Club Manager              Miss Rebecca Wentzell (Interim Manager)

                                                         Mrs Sarah Richardson

                                                         Mrs Min Owens

                                                         Ms Audrey Casey

                                                         Miss Laura Tisdale 

 

Catering Staff (ISS):                         Ms Kirsty Thompson

                                                         Ms Meryl Francoise