Home Page

Staff List

LEADERSHIP TEAM

 

Headteacher:                                               Ms Caroline Boyle

Senior Assistant Headteacher

(Safeguarding and Pastoral Care):              Mrs Sarah Day

Senior Assistant Headteacher

(English) :                                                    Mr Joe Gale

Assistant Headteacher :                              Miss Alice Read

Assistant Headteacher :                              Miss Caroline Walker

Early Years Phase Leader :                         Mrs Dianne Cuming

 

CLASS TEACHERS

 

Saplings                     Nursery                      Ms Karen Whiddington

Holly                           Reception                  Mrs Dianne Cuming 

Cherry                        Reception                  Mrs Laxmi Gurung 

Maple                         Year 1                        Miss Shannen Abbott 

Beech                        Year 1                         Miss Samantha French

Willow                        Year 2                        Miss Caroline Walker

Sycamore                  Year 2                        Miss Daisy Gathern  

Chestnut                    Year 2                        Miss Laura Isaacs

Cedar                         Year 3                        Miss Sophia McKenna

Juniper                       Year 3                        Mr Michael Burns

Hazel                          Year 3                        Mr Jagdeep Singh 

Rowan                        Year 4                        Miss Jessica Cribb 

Mulberry                     Year 4                        Mrs Alison Clark 

Laurel                         Year 4                        Miss Joanna Elsen   

Oak                             Year 5                        Ms Clare Taylor 

Aspen                         Year 5                        Mr Trevor Phipps  and Mr Josh Smith

Spruce                        Year 5                        Ms Alice Read

Acacia                        Year 6                        Mrs Jessica Saulet and Mrs Kirsty Clarke

Redwood                    Year 6                        Mr Tom Pontifex  

Sequoia                      Year 6                        Mr Joe Gale

 

NON-CLASS BASED TEACHERS

Inclusion Manager                                          Mrs Ewa Shah

SENCO                                                           Ms Maire Morris

PPA Teachers                                                 Mrs Sophy Byfield

                                                                       Ms Fiona Dodd

             Mrs Selina Hernon

             Mrs Gemma Kitson

             Mrs Michelle Williams

SUPPORT STAFF

 

Teaching Assistants                          Mrs Noreen Fitzgerald

Mrs Julie Hitchman

Mrs Anna Upton

Ms Kim Kan

Mrs Daksha Ladva

Mrs Sarah Richardson

Mrs Kate Brook

Miss Becky Wentzell

Miss Sarah Pratley

Miss Diellza Azemi

Mrs Lucy Wasley

Mrs Emma Shilson

Mrs Durkhani Osman  

Mrs Danielle Foakes

Miss Georgia Riley

Mrs Jyotika Yadav

Mrs Nicole Goodfield

Mrs Sarah Cobb

Mrs Shazia Ahmed

Mrs Emma Annear

         

School Business Manager:               Miss Colette Walsh

 

Administration Officer:                      Mrs Debbie Cranston

 

Administration Assistants:                 Mrs Sally Kenchington

                                                          Mrs Elaine Queen

 

Medical/Welfare:                               Ms Audrey Casey

 

Site Manager:                                   Mr Jay Allen

 

Premises Assistant:                          Mr Gary Cuming

 

Lunchtime Supervisors:                    Ms Sally Kenchington (SMSA Supervisor)

                                                          Mrs Min Owens

Mrs Caroline Burr

                                                          Mrs Albena Gergova          

                                                          Miss Diellza Azemi

                                                          Miss Nicola Davis

                                                          Miss Laura Tisdale

                                                          Mrs Zakia Rashidi

                                                          Mrs Bhavisha Vaidya 

                                                          Mrs Najiba Yousef

                                                          Miss Bobbie Fitzpatrick

                                                          Mrs Yvonne Ravate

                                                          Mrs Maira Soares 

                                                          Mrs Souad Bouasria

                                                          Mrs Leaine Holley

                                                       

Cleaners:                                          Ms Marie Simpson

                                                          Mrs Maria Soares

                                                          Mrs Emelia Antonio

                                                          Mrs Debbie Fairley

                                                          Mr Joe Way                                                                         

Breakfast Club Leader:                      Mrs Noreen Fitzgerald

Breakfast Club Assistants:                Mrs Leaine Holley

                                                          Mrs Caroline Burr

                                                          Mrs Min Owens

                                                          Ms Audrey Casey

 

After School Club Manager              Miss Rebecca Wentzell 

Play Workers:                                   Mrs Sarah Richardson

                                                         Mrs Min Owens

                                                         Ms Audrey Casey

                                                         Miss Laura Tisdale 

 

Catering Staff (Caterlink):                Ms Meryl Francoise 

                                                         Ms Nicola Hobbs